Verified against the NCBEEC registry

JG Electric Company

License U.27476 Lawndale, NC
Active
Classification
Unlimited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Mar 25, 2027

About this classification

Unlimited

No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.

See other Unlimited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does JG Electric Company have an electrician's license?
Yes. JG Electric Company holds North Carolina electrical contractor license U.27476 (Unlimited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is JG Electric Company's electrician license number?
JG Electric Company's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.27476.
Where is JG Electric Company licensed?
JG Electric Company is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Lawndale, NC.
Is JG Electric Company's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license U.27476 as active.