Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Jammie Donald Chambley

License L.16160 Leicester, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Oct 31, 2026

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Jammie Donald Chambley have an electrician's license?
Yes. Jammie Donald Chambley holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.16160 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Jammie Donald Chambley's electrician license number?
Jammie Donald Chambley's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.16160.
Where is Jammie Donald Chambley licensed?
Jammie Donald Chambley is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Leicester, NC.
Is Jammie Donald Chambley's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.16160 as active.