NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

James H. Lassiter Electric

License L.20691 Wendell, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Aug 31, 2021

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does James H. Lassiter Electric have an electrician's license?
James H. Lassiter Electric holds North Carolina electrical license L.20691 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is James H. Lassiter Electric's electrician license number?
James H. Lassiter Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.20691.
Where is James H. Lassiter Electric licensed?
James H. Lassiter Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Wendell, NC.
Is James H. Lassiter Electric's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.20691 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.