Verified against the NCBEEC registry

James Daniel Moore Jr.

License L.21274 Lexington, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Aug 31, 2027

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does James Daniel Moore Jr. have an electrician's license?
Yes. James Daniel Moore Jr. holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.21274 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is James Daniel Moore Jr.'s electrician license number?
James Daniel Moore Jr.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.21274.
Where is James Daniel Moore Jr. licensed?
James Daniel Moore Jr. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Lexington, NC.
Is James Daniel Moore Jr.'s electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.21274 as active.