NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
Howard King
License L.03764 Fayetteville, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Sep 6, 2023
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Howard King have an electrician's license?
- Howard King holds North Carolina electrical license L.03764 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is Howard King's electrician license number?
- Howard King's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.03764.
- Where is Howard King licensed?
- Howard King is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Fayetteville, NC.
- Is Howard King's electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.03764 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.