NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Holmes Standard Electric

License L.37234 Rutherfordton, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jul 2, 2026

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Holmes Standard Electric have an electrician's license?
Holmes Standard Electric holds North Carolina electrical license L.37234 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Holmes Standard Electric's electrician license number?
Holmes Standard Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.37234.
Where is Holmes Standard Electric licensed?
Holmes Standard Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Rutherfordton, NC.
Is Holmes Standard Electric's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.37234 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.