Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Hensley`s Well Drilling Inc.
License L.20370 Clarksville, VA
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Aug 31, 2027
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Hensley`s Well Drilling Inc. have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Hensley`s Well Drilling Inc. holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.20370 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Hensley`s Well Drilling Inc.'s electrician license number?
- Hensley`s Well Drilling Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.20370.
- Where is Hensley`s Well Drilling Inc. licensed?
- Hensley`s Well Drilling Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Clarksville, VA.
- Is Hensley`s Well Drilling Inc.'s electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.20370 as active.