NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Hagood Electric

License L.17066 Ridgeway, VA
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Oct 31, 2011

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Hagood Electric have an electrician's license?
Hagood Electric holds North Carolina electrical license L.17066 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Hagood Electric's electrician license number?
Hagood Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.17066.
Where is Hagood Electric licensed?
Hagood Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Ridgeway, VA.
Is Hagood Electric's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.17066 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.