NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
Greeson Electric
License L.12487 Burlington, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Apr 30, 2014
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Greeson Electric have an electrician's license?
- Greeson Electric holds North Carolina electrical license L.12487 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is Greeson Electric's electrician license number?
- Greeson Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.12487.
- Where is Greeson Electric licensed?
- Greeson Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Burlington, NC.
- Is Greeson Electric's electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.12487 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.