Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Golden Group Electric LLC

License L.37352 Washington, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 25, 2027

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Golden Group Electric LLC have an electrician's license?
Yes. Golden Group Electric LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.37352 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Golden Group Electric LLC's electrician license number?
Golden Group Electric LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.37352.
Where is Golden Group Electric LLC licensed?
Golden Group Electric LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Washington, NC.
Is Golden Group Electric LLC's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.37352 as active.