Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Glory Wiring

License U.28023 Bryson City, NC
Active
Classification
Unlimited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Nov 17, 2026

About this classification

Unlimited

No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.

See other Unlimited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Glory Wiring have an electrician's license?
Yes. Glory Wiring holds North Carolina electrical contractor license U.28023 (Unlimited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Glory Wiring's electrician license number?
Glory Wiring's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.28023.
Where is Glory Wiring licensed?
Glory Wiring is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Bryson City, NC.
Is Glory Wiring's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license U.28023 as active.