NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Glenn Edwin Barnes

License SP.EL.21924 Greenville, NC
Inactive
Classification
Special Restricted Elevator
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Dec 19, 2015

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Special Restricted Elevator

Special restricted work: elevators.

See other Special Restricted Elevator licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Glenn Edwin Barnes have an electrician's license?
Glenn Edwin Barnes holds North Carolina electrical license SP.EL.21924 (Special Restricted Elevator), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Glenn Edwin Barnes's electrician license number?
Glenn Edwin Barnes's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is SP.EL.21924.
Where is Glenn Edwin Barnes licensed?
Glenn Edwin Barnes is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Greenville, NC.
Is Glenn Edwin Barnes's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license SP.EL.21924 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.