NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Gerald Locklear

License L.16107 Hamlet, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Oct 31, 2025

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Gerald Locklear have an electrician's license?
Gerald Locklear holds North Carolina electrical license L.16107 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Gerald Locklear's electrician license number?
Gerald Locklear's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.16107.
Where is Gerald Locklear licensed?
Gerald Locklear is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Hamlet, NC.
Is Gerald Locklear's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.16107 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.