NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Fritts Electric Company

License L.05671 Lexington, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
May 31, 2011

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Fritts Electric Company have an electrician's license?
Fritts Electric Company holds North Carolina electrical license L.05671 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Fritts Electric Company's electrician license number?
Fritts Electric Company's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.05671.
Where is Fritts Electric Company licensed?
Fritts Electric Company is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Lexington, NC.
Is Fritts Electric Company's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.05671 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.