NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Fred Gentry

License SP.EL.23716 Raleigh, NC
Inactive
Classification
Special Restricted Elevator
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 30, 2002

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Special Restricted Elevator

Special restricted work: elevators.

See other Special Restricted Elevator licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Fred Gentry have an electrician's license?
Fred Gentry holds North Carolina electrical license SP.EL.23716 (Special Restricted Elevator), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Fred Gentry's electrician license number?
Fred Gentry's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is SP.EL.23716.
Where is Fred Gentry licensed?
Fred Gentry is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Raleigh, NC.
Is Fred Gentry's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license SP.EL.23716 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.