NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Fred Frank McCurry Jr.

License L.04493 Granite Falls, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Feb 28, 2025

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Fred Frank McCurry Jr. have an electrician's license?
Fred Frank McCurry Jr. holds North Carolina electrical license L.04493 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Fred Frank McCurry Jr.'s electrician license number?
Fred Frank McCurry Jr.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.04493.
Where is Fred Frank McCurry Jr. licensed?
Fred Frank McCurry Jr. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Granite Falls, NC.
Is Fred Frank McCurry Jr.'s electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.04493 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.