NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
Floyd Fred Smith
License SP.PH.06568 Hendersonville, NC
- Classification
- Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jun 30, 1977
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning
Special restricted work: plumbing, heating, and air-conditioning electrical.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Floyd Fred Smith have an electrician's license?
- Floyd Fred Smith holds North Carolina electrical license SP.PH.06568 (Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is Floyd Fred Smith's electrician license number?
- Floyd Fred Smith's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is SP.PH.06568.
- Where is Floyd Fred Smith licensed?
- Floyd Fred Smith is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Hendersonville, NC.
- Is Floyd Fred Smith's electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license SP.PH.06568 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.