Verified against the NCBEEC registry
ET Asby Electrical LLC
License L.32688 Pinetown, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Sep 17, 2026
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does ET Asby Electrical LLC have an electrician's license?
- Yes. ET Asby Electrical LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.32688 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is ET Asby Electrical LLC's electrician license number?
- ET Asby Electrical LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.32688.
- Where is ET Asby Electrical LLC licensed?
- ET Asby Electrical LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Pinetown, NC.
- Is ET Asby Electrical LLC's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.32688 as active.