Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Eaker Electric
License L.14803 Vale, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Oct 31, 2026
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Eaker Electric have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Eaker Electric holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.14803 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Eaker Electric's electrician license number?
- Eaker Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.14803.
- Where is Eaker Electric licensed?
- Eaker Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Vale, NC.
- Is Eaker Electric's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.14803 as active.