Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Duke Energy One, Inc.

License U.03205 Wilmington, NC
Active
Classification
Unlimited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Dec 8, 2026

About this classification

Unlimited

No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.

See other Unlimited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Duke Energy One, Inc. have an electrician's license?
Yes. Duke Energy One, Inc. holds North Carolina electrical contractor license U.03205 (Unlimited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Duke Energy One, Inc.'s electrician license number?
Duke Energy One, Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.03205.
Where is Duke Energy One, Inc. licensed?
Duke Energy One, Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Wilmington, NC.
Is Duke Energy One, Inc.'s electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license U.03205 as active.