NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Dover Electric Company

License L.09608 Phoenix, AZ
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Dec 31, 2003

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Dover Electric Company have an electrician's license?
Dover Electric Company holds North Carolina electrical license L.09608 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Dover Electric Company's electrician license number?
Dover Electric Company's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.09608.
Where is Dover Electric Company licensed?
Dover Electric Company is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Phoenix, AZ.
Is Dover Electric Company's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.09608 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.