NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Don Carroll Electric

License L.18455 Garner, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
May 20, 2006

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Don Carroll Electric have an electrician's license?
Don Carroll Electric holds North Carolina electrical license L.18455 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Don Carroll Electric's electrician license number?
Don Carroll Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.18455.
Where is Don Carroll Electric licensed?
Don Carroll Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Garner, NC.
Is Don Carroll Electric's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.18455 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.