Verified against the NCBEEC registry

David Richard Currie II

License SP.PH.30470 Morehead City, NC
Active
Classification
Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Mar 10, 2027

About this classification

Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning

Special restricted work: plumbing, heating, and air-conditioning electrical.

See other Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does David Richard Currie II have an electrician's license?
Yes. David Richard Currie II holds North Carolina electrical contractor license SP.PH.30470 (Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is David Richard Currie II's electrician license number?
David Richard Currie II's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is SP.PH.30470.
Where is David Richard Currie II licensed?
David Richard Currie II is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Morehead City, NC.
Is David Richard Currie II's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license SP.PH.30470 as active.