Verified against the NCBEEC registry
David Edwards Electric
License L.12969 Emerald Isle, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Apr 30, 2027
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does David Edwards Electric have an electrician's license?
- Yes. David Edwards Electric holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.12969 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is David Edwards Electric's electrician license number?
- David Edwards Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.12969.
- Where is David Edwards Electric licensed?
- David Edwards Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Emerald Isle, NC.
- Is David Edwards Electric's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.12969 as active.