NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
Cross Electric
License U.34137 Fayetteville, NC
- Classification
- Unlimited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- May 28, 2026
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Unlimited
No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Cross Electric have an electrician's license?
- Cross Electric holds North Carolina electrical license U.34137 (Unlimited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is Cross Electric's electrician license number?
- Cross Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.34137.
- Where is Cross Electric licensed?
- Cross Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Fayetteville, NC.
- Is Cross Electric's electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license U.34137 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.