NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Comfort-Air of New Bern Inc.

License SP.PH.09515 New Bern, NC
Inactive
Classification
Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 30, 1992

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning

Special restricted work: plumbing, heating, and air-conditioning electrical.

See other Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Comfort-Air of New Bern Inc. have an electrician's license?
Comfort-Air of New Bern Inc. holds North Carolina electrical license SP.PH.09515 (Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Comfort-Air of New Bern Inc.'s electrician license number?
Comfort-Air of New Bern Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is SP.PH.09515.
Where is Comfort-Air of New Bern Inc. licensed?
Comfort-Air of New Bern Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in New Bern, NC.
Is Comfort-Air of New Bern Inc.'s electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license SP.PH.09515 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.