NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Coe & Son Electric

License L.12377 Reidsville, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Nov 30, 2012

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Coe & Son Electric have an electrician's license?
Coe & Son Electric holds North Carolina electrical license L.12377 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Coe & Son Electric's electrician license number?
Coe & Son Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.12377.
Where is Coe & Son Electric licensed?
Coe & Son Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Reidsville, NC.
Is Coe & Son Electric's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.12377 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.