Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Coastline Electric of Virginia LLC
License L.28793 Chesapeake, VA
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Oct 10, 2026
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Coastline Electric of Virginia LLC have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Coastline Electric of Virginia LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.28793 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Coastline Electric of Virginia LLC's electrician license number?
- Coastline Electric of Virginia LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.28793.
- Where is Coastline Electric of Virginia LLC licensed?
- Coastline Electric of Virginia LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Chesapeake, VA.
- Is Coastline Electric of Virginia LLC's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.28793 as active.