NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Classic Wiring Inc.

License U.28701 Dallas, GA
Inactive
Classification
Unlimited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Mar 8, 2011

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Unlimited

No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.

See other Unlimited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Classic Wiring Inc. have an electrician's license?
Classic Wiring Inc. holds North Carolina electrical license U.28701 (Unlimited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Classic Wiring Inc.'s electrician license number?
Classic Wiring Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.28701.
Where is Classic Wiring Inc. licensed?
Classic Wiring Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Dallas, GA.
Is Classic Wiring Inc.'s electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license U.28701 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.