Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Clarke's Electrical Services
License L.38455 Mars Hill, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- May 27, 2027
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Clarke's Electrical Services have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Clarke's Electrical Services holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.38455 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Clarke's Electrical Services's electrician license number?
- Clarke's Electrical Services's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.38455.
- Where is Clarke's Electrical Services licensed?
- Clarke's Electrical Services is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Mars Hill, NC.
- Is Clarke's Electrical Services's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.38455 as active.