NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
Charles Caulder Electric Company
License L.08661 Wilmington, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Jun 30, 1998
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Charles Caulder Electric Company have an electrician's license?
- Charles Caulder Electric Company holds North Carolina electrical license L.08661 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is Charles Caulder Electric Company's electrician license number?
- Charles Caulder Electric Company's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.08661.
- Where is Charles Caulder Electric Company licensed?
- Charles Caulder Electric Company is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Wilmington, NC.
- Is Charles Caulder Electric Company's electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.08661 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.