Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Carolina Voltage Control LLC
License U.31350 Fort Mill, SC
- Classification
- Unlimited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Apr 27, 2027
About this classification
Unlimited
No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Carolina Voltage Control LLC have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Carolina Voltage Control LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license U.31350 (Unlimited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Carolina Voltage Control LLC's electrician license number?
- Carolina Voltage Control LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.31350.
- Where is Carolina Voltage Control LLC licensed?
- Carolina Voltage Control LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Fort Mill, SC.
- Is Carolina Voltage Control LLC's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license U.31350 as active.