Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Carey Electric Co.

License L.09357 Stem, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Carey Electric Co. have an electrician's license?
Yes. Carey Electric Co. holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.09357 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Carey Electric Co.'s electrician license number?
Carey Electric Co.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.09357.
Where is Carey Electric Co. licensed?
Carey Electric Co. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Stem, NC.
Is Carey Electric Co.'s electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.09357 as active.