NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Bowen Appliance Repair Company

License SP.PH.18843 Durham, NC
Inactive
Classification
Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 30, 1995

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning

Special restricted work: plumbing, heating, and air-conditioning electrical.

See other Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Bowen Appliance Repair Company have an electrician's license?
Bowen Appliance Repair Company holds North Carolina electrical license SP.PH.18843 (Special Restricted Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Bowen Appliance Repair Company's electrician license number?
Bowen Appliance Repair Company's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is SP.PH.18843.
Where is Bowen Appliance Repair Company licensed?
Bowen Appliance Repair Company is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Durham, NC.
Is Bowen Appliance Repair Company's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license SP.PH.18843 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.