NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
Bolton-Chadderton Electric Inc.
License U.04171 Greensboro, NC
- Classification
- Unlimited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Feb 29, 2020
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Unlimited
No cap on the size or value of a single electrical job.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Bolton-Chadderton Electric Inc. have an electrician's license?
- Bolton-Chadderton Electric Inc. holds North Carolina electrical license U.04171 (Unlimited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is Bolton-Chadderton Electric Inc.'s electrician license number?
- Bolton-Chadderton Electric Inc.'s North Carolina electrical contractor license number is U.04171.
- Where is Bolton-Chadderton Electric Inc. licensed?
- Bolton-Chadderton Electric Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Greensboro, NC.
- Is Bolton-Chadderton Electric Inc.'s electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license U.04171 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.