Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Blevins Electric

License L.29822 Robbinsville, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Aug 1, 2027

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Blevins Electric have an electrician's license?
Yes. Blevins Electric holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.29822 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Blevins Electric's electrician license number?
Blevins Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.29822.
Where is Blevins Electric licensed?
Blevins Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Robbinsville, NC.
Is Blevins Electric's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.29822 as active.