NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record
Beck Electric
License L.12531 Rockwell, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Nov 30, 2010
This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Beck Electric have an electrician's license?
- Beck Electric holds North Carolina electrical license L.12531 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
- What is Beck Electric's electrician license number?
- Beck Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.12531.
- Where is Beck Electric licensed?
- Beck Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Rockwell, NC.
- Is Beck Electric's electrician license active?
- No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.12531 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.