NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

BC Electric

License L.11321 Blanch, NC
Inactive
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Jun 30, 1993

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does BC Electric have an electrician's license?
BC Electric holds North Carolina electrical license L.11321 (Limited), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is BC Electric's electrician license number?
BC Electric's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.11321.
Where is BC Electric licensed?
BC Electric is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Blanch, NC.
Is BC Electric's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license L.11321 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.