Verified against the NCBEEC registry

Bartel's Electric, LLC

License L.37647 Franklin, NC
Active
Classification
Limited
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Sep 30, 2026

About this classification

Limited

Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.

See other Limited licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Bartel's Electric, LLC have an electrician's license?
Yes. Bartel's Electric, LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.37647 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Bartel's Electric, LLC's electrician license number?
Bartel's Electric, LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.37647.
Where is Bartel's Electric, LLC licensed?
Bartel's Electric, LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Franklin, NC.
Is Bartel's Electric, LLC's electrician license active?
Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.37647 as active.