Verified against the NCBEEC registry
Advanced Electrical LLC
License L.27966 Harbinger, NC
- Classification
- Limited
- NCBEEC classification
- Expires
- Oct 8, 2026
About this classification
Limited
Smaller electrical projects, subject to the board's project limit for this class.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Advanced Electrical LLC have an electrician's license?
- Yes. Advanced Electrical LLC holds North Carolina electrical contractor license L.27966 (Limited) with the NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Advanced Electrical LLC's electrician license number?
- Advanced Electrical LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is L.27966.
- Where is Advanced Electrical LLC licensed?
- Advanced Electrical LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Harbinger, NC.
- Is Advanced Electrical LLC's electrician license active?
- Yes. The NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors currently lists license L.27966 as active.