NC Board of Examiners of Electrical Contractors record

Action Installs LLC

License SP.ES.31164 Wilkesboro, NC
Inactive
Classification
Special Restricted Electric Sign
NCBEEC classification
Expires
Nov 13, 2018

This license's expiration date has passed. The board may not have processed a renewal yet.

About this classification

Special Restricted Electric Sign

Special restricted work: electric signs.

See other Special Restricted Electric Sign licenses

Frequently asked questions

Does Action Installs LLC have an electrician's license?
Action Installs LLC holds North Carolina electrical license SP.ES.31164 (Special Restricted Electric Sign), which the NCBEEC currently lists as inactive.
What is Action Installs LLC's electrician license number?
Action Installs LLC's North Carolina electrical contractor license number is SP.ES.31164.
Where is Action Installs LLC licensed?
Action Installs LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Wilkesboro, NC.
Is Action Installs LLC's electrician license active?
No. The NCBEEC currently lists license SP.ES.31164 as inactive. Confirm with the board before drawing conclusions.