Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

J.L. Construction Co., Inc.

License #L.45453 Piedmont, SC
Active
Classification
Water Purification
Primary classification
Project limit
Unlimited
No project cap
First issued
Sep 20, 1999
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Also permitted to perform

The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Curtis Alan Gambrell
Q.104809 · Active
Julian M. Langston, Jr.
Q.13636 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does J.L. Construction Co., Inc. have a contractor's license?
Yes. J.L. Construction Co., Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.45453 (Water Purification) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is J.L. Construction Co., Inc.'s contractor license number?
J.L. Construction Co., Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.45453.
What is J.L. Construction Co., Inc. licensed to build?
J.L. Construction Co., Inc. is classified for Water Purification work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
Where is J.L. Construction Co., Inc. licensed?
J.L. Construction Co., Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Piedmont, SC.
Is J.L. Construction Co., Inc.'s contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.45453 as active.