Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Jacobs Construction & Development LLC

License #L.79873 Raleigh, NC
Active
Classification
Water & Sewer Lines
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Apr 10, 2018
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Water & Sewer Lines

Combined water and sewer line work.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

David Jacobs
Q.33517 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Jacobs Construction & Development LLC have a contractor's license?
Yes. Jacobs Construction & Development LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.79873 (Water & Sewer Lines) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Jacobs Construction & Development LLC's contractor license number?
Jacobs Construction & Development LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.79873.
What is Jacobs Construction & Development LLC licensed to build?
Jacobs Construction & Development LLC is classified for Water & Sewer Lines work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Jacobs Construction & Development LLC licensed?
Jacobs Construction & Development LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Raleigh, NC.
Is Jacobs Construction & Development LLC's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.79873 as active.