Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Corolla Construction, Inc.
License #L.64628 Corolla, NC
- Classification
- Unclassified
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Unlimited
- No project cap
- First issued
- Nov 8, 2007
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Unclassified
A license with no specific classification recorded by the board.
Also permitted to perform
The board's own search returns this license for the work below, even though it isn't classified for it, since a broader classification generally permits narrower work.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Michael Alan Cherry
Q.20583 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Corolla Construction, Inc. have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Corolla Construction, Inc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.64628 (Unclassified) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Corolla Construction, Inc.'s contractor license number?
- Corolla Construction, Inc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.64628.
- What is Corolla Construction, Inc. licensed to build?
- Corolla Construction, Inc. is classified for Unclassified work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
- Where is Corolla Construction, Inc. licensed?
- Corolla Construction, Inc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Corolla, NC.
- Is Corolla Construction, Inc.'s contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.64628 as active.