Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Procraft Roofing, L.L.C.
License #L.81681 Stanley, NC
- Classification
- Roofing
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- Mar 26, 2019
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Roofing
Roofing installation and replacement. The classification to check after a storm, and the one storm-chasers most often lack.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Joshua Alan Miller
Q.35033 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Procraft Roofing, L.L.C. have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Procraft Roofing, L.L.C. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.81681 (Roofing) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Procraft Roofing, L.L.C.'s contractor license number?
- Procraft Roofing, L.L.C.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.81681.
- What is Procraft Roofing, L.L.C. licensed to build?
- Procraft Roofing, L.L.C. is classified for Roofing work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Procraft Roofing, L.L.C. licensed?
- Procraft Roofing, L.L.C. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Stanley, NC.
- Is Procraft Roofing, L.L.C.'s contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.81681 as active.