Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry
Yates Estates, LLC
License #L.80071 Swansboro, NC
- Classification
- Residential
- Primary classification
- Project limit
- Up to $1M
- Single-project cap
- First issued
- May 22, 2018
- Expires
- Dec 31, 2026
Classifications held
What the board has classified this license as.
Residential
Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.
Qualifiers
The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.
Lynwood E. Yates, Jr.
Q.32037 · Active
Other licenses with the same qualifier
One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.
Frequently asked questions
- Does Yates Estates, LLC have a contractor's license?
- Yes. Yates Estates, LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.80071 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
- What is Yates Estates, LLC's contractor license number?
- Yates Estates, LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.80071.
- What is Yates Estates, LLC licensed to build?
- Yates Estates, LLC is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
- Where is Yates Estates, LLC licensed?
- Yates Estates, LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Swansboro, NC.
- Is Yates Estates, LLC's contractor license active?
- Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.80071 as active.