Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Trinity Custom Builders LLC

License #L.103005 Greenville, NC
Active
Classification
Residential
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Apr 9, 2024
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Residential

Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Romulus Gibbs
Q.100557 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Trinity Custom Builders LLC have a contractor's license?
Yes. Trinity Custom Builders LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.103005 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Trinity Custom Builders LLC's contractor license number?
Trinity Custom Builders LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.103005.
What is Trinity Custom Builders LLC licensed to build?
Trinity Custom Builders LLC is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Trinity Custom Builders LLC licensed?
Trinity Custom Builders LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Greenville, NC.
Is Trinity Custom Builders LLC's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.103005 as active.