Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

T. Scott Richardson

License #L.44473 Stokesdale, NC
Active
Classification
Residential
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Apr 13, 1999
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Residential

Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

T. Scott Richardson
Q.13203 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does T. Scott Richardson have a contractor's license?
Yes. T. Scott Richardson holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.44473 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is T. Scott Richardson's contractor license number?
T. Scott Richardson's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.44473.
What is T. Scott Richardson licensed to build?
T. Scott Richardson is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is T. Scott Richardson licensed?
T. Scott Richardson is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Stokesdale, NC.
Is T. Scott Richardson's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.44473 as active.