Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Sutton Specialty Contractors Llc.

License #L.101981 Greenville, NC
Active
Classification
Residential
Primary classification
Project limit
Up to $1M
Single-project cap
First issued
Dec 5, 2023
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Residential

Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

William Andrew Sutton
Q.100878 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Sutton Specialty Contractors Llc. have a contractor's license?
Yes. Sutton Specialty Contractors Llc. holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.101981 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Sutton Specialty Contractors Llc.'s contractor license number?
Sutton Specialty Contractors Llc.'s North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.101981.
What is Sutton Specialty Contractors Llc. licensed to build?
Sutton Specialty Contractors Llc. is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries a Limited monetary classification, meaning it may take on single projects valued up to $1 million.
Where is Sutton Specialty Contractors Llc. licensed?
Sutton Specialty Contractors Llc. is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Greenville, NC.
Is Sutton Specialty Contractors Llc.'s contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.101981 as active.