Verified against the NC Licensing Board registry

Sutton Place Homes, LLC

License #L.100173 Cornelius, NC
Active
Classification
Residential
Primary classification
Project limit
Unlimited
No project cap
First issued
Feb 28, 2023
Expires
Dec 31, 2026

Classifications held

What the board has classified this license as.

Residential

Residential construction: houses, townhomes, and dwellings. The classification most home contractors hold.

Qualifiers

The people who passed the board exam and are legally responsible for the work.

Andrea Sutton
Q.61585 · Active

Other licenses with the same qualifier

One person can qualify several licenses. Worth knowing who you're really hiring.

Frequently asked questions

Does Sutton Place Homes, LLC have a contractor's license?
Yes. Sutton Place Homes, LLC holds North Carolina General Contractor license #L.100173 (Residential) on file with the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors, currently listed as active.
What is Sutton Place Homes, LLC's contractor license number?
Sutton Place Homes, LLC's North Carolina general contractor license number is #L.100173.
What is Sutton Place Homes, LLC licensed to build?
Sutton Place Homes, LLC is classified for Residential work by the NC Licensing Board for General Contractors. Its license carries an Unlimited monetary classification, meaning there is no cap on the value of a single project it may take on.
Where is Sutton Place Homes, LLC licensed?
Sutton Place Homes, LLC is licensed in North Carolina, with an address on record in Cornelius, NC.
Is Sutton Place Homes, LLC's contractor license active?
Yes. The NC Licensing Board for General Contractors currently lists license #L.100173 as active.